Undergraduate Courses

 
Course Web Site Course Web Site     Personal Web Site
Area Electives
CS 201 Introduction to Computing Gülşen Demiröz Personal Web Site 
CULT 341 Myths of Gender:Cult.Theo. W&M Ayşecan Terzioğlu
CULT 362 Memory Studies Leyla Neyzi Personal Web Site 
CULT 399 Independent Study Faik Kurtulmuş Personal Web Site 
CULT 441 Gender in the Middle East Sevgi Adak Turan
FILM 331 Approaches to Film Studies Asuman Feride Suner
LIT 212 Analyzing Text and Context Hülya Adak Personal Web Site 
LIT 434 Literary Theory Sibel Irzık Personal Web Site 
LIT 440 Literature and Psychoanalysis Sibel Irzık Personal Web Site 
VA 321 Fine Art Practice Michael Edward Bishop
VA 329 Photography&Expression Murat Germen Personal Web Site 
VA 333 Web Design Elif Emine Ayiter Personal Web Site 
VA 399 Independent Study Selçuk Hüseyin Artut Personal Web Site 
VA 434 3D Animation Yoong Wah Alex Wong Personal Web Site 
VA 439 Envisioning Information Gözde Oral
VA 440 Motion Graphics and Art Yoong Wah Alex Wong Personal Web Site 
VA 455 Physical Computing Selçuk Hüseyin Artut Personal Web Site 
VA 490 Profes.Practice as a Designer Meltem Işık
Core Electives I (Art/Design History Courses)
HART 311 Renaissance Art Bratislav Pantelic Personal Web Site 
HART 413 Visual Arts in Turkey Ahu Antmen Akiska
VA 310 Introduction to Multimedia Murat Germen Personal Web Site 
Core Electives II (Skill Courses)
CS 450 Arts and Computing Selim Saffet Balcısoy Personal Web Site 
VA 324 Advanced Drawing Wieslaw Zaremba Personal Web Site 
VA 331 Illustration as Communication Meltem Işık
Required Courses
VA 202 A, B Visual Language II Erdağ Aksel Personal Web Site 
VA 204 Language of Drawing II Wieslaw Zaremba Personal Web Site 
VA 234 A, B Design with Typography Emre Parlak
VA 302 A Project Studio II Elif Emine Ayiter Personal Web Site 
VA 302 B Project Studio II Selim Birsel Personal Web Site 
VA 402 A Project Studio IV Gözde Oral
VA 402 B Project Studio IV Selim Birsel Personal Web Site 

[Archive]

 
 
© 2017 Sabancı University